2020 Tours - Japan - 08 Days

Japan is an island nation in the Pacific Ocean

Tour Itinerary

Japan Tour - 2020

07 Nights / 08 Days

 

CITIES VISITED AND TOUR HIGHLIGHTS

City Name Duration Tour Highlights
Tokyo 03 Nights

 

Imperial Palace, Tokyo Sky Tree, Bonsai Garden, Shopping at Ginza, Miraikan, Asimo Performance, Sumo Training, Asakusa Temple And Nakamise Dori

Toyota Mega Web, Ferry wheel

Hakone Day Tour Gotemba Peace Park, Visit Mt Fuji 5th Station, Lake Ashi cruise 30 min riding,
Hiroshima 01 Night Peace Memorial Park, Hiroshima Premier Museum
Osaka 03 Nights Umeda sky building, Grand Front Osaka, Osaka Castle, Tea Ceremony, Sumiyoshi Taisha Shrine, Shinsaibashi
Kyoto Day Tour Kinkakuji Temple, Kimono show, Arashiyama Bamboo, Fushimi Inari Shrine

 

ATTRACTIONS INCLUDED IN THIS ITINERARY

Tokyo Tokyo Sky tree, Miraikan, Sumo training, Ferry wheel
Hakone Lake Ashi cruise 30 min riding, Gotemba Peace Park
Hiroshima Peace Memorial Park, Hiroshima Premier Museum
Kyoto Day Tour Kinkakuji, Kimono show, Arashiyama Bamboo, Fushimi Inari Shrine
Osaka Umeda sky building, Osaka castle, Tea ceremony

 

Train Stations

Bullet train Mishima to Hiroshima (One Way)

Bullet train Hiroshima to Osaka (One Way)

 

CONFIRMED DEPARTURES DATES FOR 2020:

MAR 2020 APR 2020
24 07,14 & 29

 

Report to Airport

 
20.05 Hrs Report at Kempegowda International Airport
21.05 Hrs Check in to Flight Singapore Airlines SQ 503 to Singapore
23.05 Hrs Depart by flight Singapore Airlines SQ 503 to Singapore
06.10 Hrs Arrive Singapore Airport
09.25 Hrs Depart by flight Singapore Airlines SQ 012 to Narita
17.30 Hrs Arrive Narita Airport

DAY-WISE ITINERARY:

Day 01

ARRIVE NARITA

17:30 - Arrive Narita by Singapore Airlines

Proceed to local Indian Restaurant

20:00 - Dinner at Local Indian Restaurant

21:00 - Transfer to Hotel

Check in hotel

Overnight at hotel in Tokyo

Meal Plan: Dinner

 

Day 02

08:00 - Breakfast at Hotel

IN TOKYO

09:00 - Full day Sightseeing of Tokyo

09:45 - Sky Tree

11:45 - Proceed to Koiwa

12:00 - Bonsai garden

13:00 - Proceed to Local Indian Restaurant

13:30 - Lunch at Indian Local Restaurant

14:30 - Proceed to Ginza

15:00 - Shopping at Ginza Free Time

16:45 - Proceed Atakemaru Cruise

17:00 - Japanese show

19.00 - Proceed to Local Indian Restaurant

19.30 - Dinner at Local Indian restaurant

20:30 - Transfer to hotel

Overnight at hotel in Tokyo

Meal Plan: Breakfast | Lunch | Dinner

 

Day 03

08:00 - Breakfast at Hotel

IN TOKYO

09:30 - Full day sightseeing of Tokyo

10:00 - Miraikan Museum

11:00 - Asimo Performance (11:00-11:10)

11:30 - Transfer to Asakusa

Visit Sumo Training Center

12:00 - Lunch at Local Indian Restaurant

14:30 - Asakusa Temple and Nakamise Dori (IN)

16:00 - Transfer back to Odaiba

16:30 - Toyota Mega web

18:00 - Ferris wheel

18:45 - Proceed to Local Indian Restaurant

19:15 - Dinner at Local Indian Restaurant

20:30 - Transfer to hotel

Overnight at hotel in Tokyo

*please prepare Luggage shipping out to Osaka

*please prepare small bag

Meal Plan: Breakfast | Lunch | Dinner

 

Day 04

07:00 - Breakfast at Hotel

*luggage shipping

LEAVE TOKYO

07:30 - Proceed to Mt Fuji 5th station

10:00 - Visit Mt Fuji 5th station

ARRIVE MT FUJI

11:00 - Proceed to Gotemba Peace Park

ARRIVE GOTEMBA

12:30 - Visit to Gotemba Peace Park

13:00 - Proceed to Local Indian Restaurant

13:30 - Lunch at Local Indian Restaurant

VISIT HAKONE

14:30 - Proceed to Ashino-Ko Lake

FERRY

15:35-15:50 - Cruise at Lake Ashi (15mnts) Hakone-En Port >>> Hakone Check Point Port

LEAVE GOTEMBA

16:10 - Proceed to Mishima Railway Station

17:00 - Arrival Mishima Station

※Receiving Dinner Box From "
Having Dinner Box on The Way

LEAVE MISHIMA

17:48 - Departure Mishima Station
Mishima to Osaka by Bullet train

ARRIVE OSAKA

20:00 - Arrive at Shin Osaka change train for Hiroshima

LEAVE OSAKA

20:09 - Departure Shin Osaka Station

ARRIVE HIROSHIMA

21:34 - Arrival Hiroshima Station

21:45 - On Arrival Transfer to Hotel

IN HIROSHIMA

22:15 - Overnight at hotel in Hiroshima

Meal Plan: Breakfast | Lunch | Dinner

 

Day 05

08:00 - Breakfast at Hotel

09:00 - Proceed to Sightseeing of Hiroshima

09:30 - Peace Memorial Park, Atomic Bomb Dome, Museum (03 Hours)

12:30 - Proceed to Local Indian Restaurant

13:00 - Lunch at Local Indian Restaurant

LEAVE HIROSHIMA

14:00 - Proceed to Hiroshima Station to take bullet train

14:35 - Depart from Hiroshima Station to Shin Osaka Station by Bullet Train

16:01 - Arrive Shin Osaka Station

16:15 - Proceed to Umeda

16:30 - Umeda Sky building (45 Mints)

18:00 - Grand Front Osaka

19:00 - Proceed to Local Indian Restaurant

19:30 - Dinner at Local Indian Restaurant

20:00 - Transfer to hotel

20:30 - Check in at hotel

Overnight at hotel in Osaka

*receive shipping luggage from Tokyo

Meal Plan: Breakfast | Lunch | Dinner

 

Day 06

08:00 - Breakfast at Hotel

LEAVE OSAKA

08:30 - Full day Sightseeing of Kyoto

ARRIVE KYOTO

10:00 - Visit Kinkakuji temple (Golden Pavilion) (1.5 Hours)

11:30 - Proceed to Arashiyama

12:00 - Arashiyama Bamboo path (1.5 Hours)

13:30 - Proceed to Local Indian Restaurant

14:00 - Lunch at Local Indian Restaurant

15:00 - Proceed to Nishijin

16:00 - Kimono Show at Nishijin Textile Center

17:30 - Fushimi Inari (1.5 Hours)

19:00 - Proceed to Local Indian restaurant for Dinner

19:45 - Dinner at Local Indian Restaurant

20:45 - Transfer to hotel

Overnight at hotel in Osaka

Meal Plan: Breakfast | Lunch | Dinner

 

Day 07

08:00 - Breakfast at Hotel

IN OSAKA

09:00 - Full day Sightseeing of Osaka

09:15 - Osaka Castle (02 Hours)

11:15 - Proceed to Yotsubashi

12:30 - Tea Ceremony (01 Hour)

13:30 - Proceed to Local Indian Restaurant

14:00 - Lunch at Local Indian Restaurant

15:00 - Proceed to Sumiyoshi Taisha Shrine

Sumiyoshi Taisha Shrine

17:00 - Proceed to Shinsaibashi

17:30 - Shinsai Bhashi (1.5 Hours)

19:00 - Proceed to Local Indian Restaurant

19:30 - Dinner at Local Indian Restaurant

20:30 - Transfer to hotel

Overnight at hotel in Osaka

Meal Plan: Breakfast | Lunch | Dinner

 

Day 08

LEAVE OSAKA

06:00 - Breakfast at hotel or Packed Breakfast

07:00 - Check out from hotel and Transfer to Kansai International Airport

07:45 - Arrival Kansai International Airport

10:55 - Depart from Osaka by Flight Singapore Airlines SQ 619 at 10:55 Hrs and Arrive into Singapore Airport at 16:40 Hrs. Connect Flight
SQ 502 at 20:05 Hrs and arrive into Bangalore International Airport at 21:50 Hrs.

Meal Plan: Breakfast

 

TOUR COST

Special Price for Early Booking Per Adult on Twin Sharing Basis (Age 12 years and Above) Per Child with bed and sharing room with 2 adults (age 2 years to 12 years) Per Child without bed and sharing room with 2 adults (age 2years to 12 years)
 Tour Cost INR. 2,19,900/- INR. 1,91,900/- INR. 1,68,900/-

NOTE: No Reduction for Children

 

Maximum cash that can be accepted towards this tour is Rs. 1,99,000/- only.

 

TOUR COST INCLUSIONS

Airfare and airport taxes from Bangalore by Singapore Airlines or Similar in Economy Class

One-time Japanese visa charges

Arrival Airport Transfers on Private Basis

Bullet train transfers from Mishima to Hiroshima, Bullet train transfers Hiroshima to Osaka

01 Luggage transfer from Tokyo to Osaka per person per luggage

3 Nights Hotel Accommodation with Breakfast in Tokyo on Twin/Triple sharing basis

1 Night Hotel Accommodation with Breakfast in Hiroshima on Twin/Triple sharing basis

3 Nights Hotel Accommodation with Breakfast in Osaka on Twin/Triple sharing basis

Meal Plan as indicated in the itinerary

All transfer & sightseeing on Private Basis

English Speaking Guide services

Sightseeing tickets as mentioned in the itinerary.

Departure Airport Transfers on Private Basis

500 ml X 2 Water Bottle per person per day

Applicable GST

 

TOUR COST EXCLUDES

Any services not mentioned under Inclusions

 

PROPOSED HOTELS

City Hotel Names Star Category
Tokyo Sheraton Tokyo Bay or similar 4 Star
Hiroshima Ana Crowne Plaza or similar 4 Star
Osaka Rihga Royal hotel Osaka or similar 4 Star

 

HOTEL CHECK IN & CHECK OUT TIMINGS:

CHECK IN: 1500HRS

CHECK OUT: 1100HRS

Visa Requirements

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp
  • Japan visa application form
  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs
  • Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from applicant on business letter head mentioning name, designation, passport number
  • Financials :
    a) Foreign Exchange receipt or Credit card photocopy with statement of last three months
    b) Company and Personal Bank statement for the last 6 months.
    c) ITR for last 3 yrs
    d) Company Balance sheet
    e) Fixed deposits/Investment Proof (If any)
  • Proof of Occupation
    Self Employed:
    a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation.
    b) Brief Company Profile.
    c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director).
    If Employed:
    a) Leave sanction letter from Employer and Salary slip.

Note: Please Contact us for further details

Terms & Conditions

*Maximum cash that can be accepted towards this tour is Rs. 1,99,000/- only.